Northport U-23 (2018-2019 League Cups)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Head Coach

  MARK LUGRIS 917-771-3165 EMAIL

Manager

  JOE WETZEL 516-807-3923 EMAIL
Team Roster Make a Payment
# P Name GP G A Y R
9 01. ASTARITA, ADAM - - - - -
10 M 02. CARRANO, JUSTIN - - - - -
7 D 03. CULLEN, MATT - - - - -
20 04. DIAZ, JAMES - - - - -
14 05. DUDA, DAMIAN - - - - -
1 GK 06. GODOY, CARLOS - - - - -
15 07. GOMEZ, MOISES - - - - -
25 F 08. GUTENKUST, NICK - - - - -
5 M 09. KELLY, JACK - - - - -
6 10. KILMEADE, JACK - - - - -
18 11. KROPP, THOMAS - - - - -
12. KUCZA, MICHAEL - - - - -
21 13. MASTRANDREA, AVERY - - - - -
8 14. MERLO, JACOB - - - - -
17 15. OLGUN, AYDIN - - - - -
16 16. RIVERA, GABRIEL - - - - -
22 17. SANCHEZ, EDDIE - - - - -
4 GK 18. SPALDING, CHRISTOPHER - - - - -
24 19. SUTER, JUSTIN - - - - -
11 20. SUTER, NICK - - - - -
2 21. SWETT, MALCOLM - - - - -
12 22. TARACH, ALEXANDER - - - - -
3 F 23. WETZEL, JACK - - - - -
  Ryder-Vass Summer U-23 Cup
Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; T: Draws; L: Losses; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against;
BROOKLYN / QUEENS Pts GP W T L GF GA
. Arambe Youth FC U-23 - - - - - - -
. Doxa SC U-23 - - - - - - -
. FA Euro New York U-23 - - - - - - -
. NY Polet U-23 - - - - - - -
. Queens Calcio U-23 - - - - - - -
. Real New York FC U-23 - - - - - - -
. Rosedale Super Eagles U-23 - - - - - - -
. Soca Lions SC U-23 - - - - - - -
NASSAU Pts GP W T L GF GA
. FC Fusion U-23 - - - - - - -
. Garden City U-23 - - - - - - -
. Glen Cove Avellino U-23 - - - - - - -
. ISA U-23 - - - - - - -
. Levittown Rage United U-23 - - - - - - -
. Massapequa SC U-23 - - - - - - -
. PDB Soccer Academy U-23 - - - - - - -
. Real Caribe HSSA U-23 - - - - - - -
SUFFOLK Pts GP W T L GF GA
. Northport U-23 3110080
. Lindenhurst Pound Dogs U-23 0100108
. Brentwood XPDA Thunder U-23 - - - - - - -
. Dix Hills Elite U-23 - - - - - - -
. Dix Hills Hurricanes U-23 - - - - - - -
. Port Jefferson SC Blue U-23 - - - - - - -
. Real Caribe HSSA U-18 - - - - - - -
. Smithtown Kickers Arsenal U-23 - - - - - - -
. SUSA FC U-23 - - - - - - -

Northport U-23 Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
June 2019
8743 Tue Jun 18 8:15 pm Lindenhurst Pound Dogs U-23 0:8 Northport U-23 Veterans Memorial Park - Northport Field #1
8748 Sun Jun 23 6:15 pm Northport U-23 vs Dix Hills Hurricanes U-23 Northport Soccer Park Field #1
8751 Tue Jun 25 9:00 pm Dix Hills Elite U-23 vs Northport U-23 Veterans Memorial Park - Northport Field #1
8758 Sun Jun 30 6:15 pm Northport U-23 vs Smithtown Kickers Arsenal U-23 Northport Soccer Park Field #1
July 2019
8764 Tue Jul 2 8:00 pm Brentwood XPDA Thunder U-23 vs Northport U-23 Brentwood Athletic Complex Field #1
8771 Tue Jul 9 6:15 pm Northport U-23 vs Real Caribe HSSA U-18 Northport Soccer Park Field #1
8779 Sun Jul 14 6:15 pm SUSA FC U-23 vs Northport U-23 Baymen Soccer Complex Field #1
8784 Tue Jul 16 9:00 pm Port Jefferson SC Blue U-23 vs Northport U-23 Diamond in the Pines Field #1
8786 RD16#1 Sun Jul 21 Seed 1 vs Seed 16
8787 RD16#2 Sun Jul 21 Seed 2 vs Seed 15
8788 RD16#3 Sun Jul 21 Seed 3 vs Seed 14
8789 RD16#4 Sun Jul 21 Seed 4 vs Seed 13
8790 RD16#5 Sun Jul 21 Seed 5 vs Seed 12
8791 RD16#6 Sun Jul 21 Seed 6 vs Seed 11
8792 RD16#7 Sun Jul 21 Seed 7 vs Seed 10
8793 RD16#8 Sun Jul 21 Seed 8 vs Seed 9
8794 QF1 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #1 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #8 Winner
8795 QF2 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #2 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #7 Winner
8796 QF3 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #3 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #6 Winner
8797 QF4 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #4 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #5 Winner
8798 SF1 Sun Jul 28 Winner Quarterfinal #1 vs Winner Quarterfinal #4
8799 SF2 Sun Jul 28 Winner Quarterfinal #2 vs Winner Quarterfinal #3
8800 Wed Jul 31 Semi-Final #1 Winner vs Semi-Final #2 Winner
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 31  (current as of 6/19/19 12:20 am)