Massapequa SC U-23 (2018-2019 League Cups)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Head Coach

  SHAUN FOSTER 516-262-0160 EMAIL

Assistant Coach

  BEN LAMB 203-556-6158 EMAIL

Assistant Coach

  BOB MUIR 516-238-5321 EMAIL

Manager

  PETER ANNARUMMA 516-578-0375 EMAIL
Team Roster Make a Payment
# P Name GP G A Y R
01. ALIBRANDY, DANIEL - - - - -
02. CHAUDHRY, SALLAHOUDDIN - - - - -
03. COSSU, CHRIS - - - - -
04. GAHAN, JOSEPH - - - - -
05. GILLIGAN, MICHAEL - - - - -
06. GUGEL, CHARLES - - - - -
07. GULIZIO, KEVIN - - - - -
08. HUTCHINSON, TYLER - - - - -
09. MARTINO, MATTEO - - - - -
10. McMAHON, RYAN - - - - -
11. MUIR, DANNY - - - - -
12. OLSEN, GREG - - - - -
13. PARKER, RYAN - - - - -
14. SCHMIDT, CHRIS - - - - -
15. SCHMIDT, FRANK - - - - -
16. SHERIDAN, TREVOR - - - - -
17. TREBLE, ERIK - - - - -
  Ryder-Vass Summer U-23 Cup
Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; T: Draws; L: Losses; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against;
BROOKLYN / QUEENS Pts GP W T L GF GA
. Arambe Youth FC U-23 - - - - - - -
. Doxa SC U-23 - - - - - - -
. FA Euro New York U-23 - - - - - - -
. NY Polet U-23 - - - - - - -
. Queens Calcio U-23 - - - - - - -
. Real New York FC U-23 - - - - - - -
. Rosedale Super Eagles U-23 - - - - - - -
. Soca Lions SC U-23 - - - - - - -
NASSAU Pts GP W T L GF GA
. FC Fusion U-23 - - - - - - -
. Garden City U-23 - - - - - - -
. Glen Cove Avellino U-23 - - - - - - -
. ISA U-23 - - - - - - -
. Levittown Rage United U-23 - - - - - - -
. Massapequa SC U-23 - - - - - - -
. PDB Soccer Academy U-23 - - - - - - -
. Real Caribe HSSA U-23 - - - - - - -
SUFFOLK Pts GP W T L GF GA
. Northport U-23 3110080
. Lindenhurst Pound Dogs U-23 0100108
. Brentwood XPDA Thunder U-23 - - - - - - -
. Dix Hills Elite U-23 - - - - - - -
. Dix Hills Hurricanes U-23 - - - - - - -
. Port Jefferson SC Blue U-23 - - - - - - -
. Real Caribe HSSA U-18 - - - - - - -
. Smithtown Kickers Arsenal U-23 - - - - - - -
. SUSA FC U-23 - - - - - - -

Massapequa SC U-23 Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
June 2019
8698 Thu Jun 20 7:00 pm Massapequa SC U-23 vs Levittown Rage United U-23 Berner Junior High School Field #1
8703 Sun Jun 23 7:00 pm Massapequa SC U-23 vs Glen Cove Avellino U-23 Burns Park Field #1
8709 Thu Jun 27 8:00 pm Massapequa SC U-23 vs Garden City U-23 Burns Park Field #1
8713 Sun Jun 30 6:15 pm FC Fusion U-23 vs Massapequa SC U-23 Soccer Park, Plainview Field #1
July 2019
8723 Sun Jul 7 7:00 pm Massapequa SC U-23 vs PDB Soccer Academy U-23 Burns Park Field #1
8726 Thu Jul 11 6:15 pm Real Caribe HSSA U-23 vs Massapequa SC U-23 Speno Park Field #1
8739 Thu Jul 18 8:00 pm Massapequa SC U-23 vs ISA U-23 Burns Park Field #1
8786 RD16#1 Sun Jul 21 Seed 1 vs Seed 16
8787 RD16#2 Sun Jul 21 Seed 2 vs Seed 15
8788 RD16#3 Sun Jul 21 Seed 3 vs Seed 14
8789 RD16#4 Sun Jul 21 Seed 4 vs Seed 13
8790 RD16#5 Sun Jul 21 Seed 5 vs Seed 12
8791 RD16#6 Sun Jul 21 Seed 6 vs Seed 11
8792 RD16#7 Sun Jul 21 Seed 7 vs Seed 10
8793 RD16#8 Sun Jul 21 Seed 8 vs Seed 9
8794 QF1 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #1 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #8 Winner
8795 QF2 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #2 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #7 Winner
8796 QF3 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #3 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #6 Winner
8797 QF4 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #4 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #5 Winner
8798 SF1 Sun Jul 28 Winner Quarterfinal #1 vs Winner Quarterfinal #4
8799 SF2 Sun Jul 28 Winner Quarterfinal #2 vs Winner Quarterfinal #3
8800 Wed Jul 31 Semi-Final #1 Winner vs Semi-Final #2 Winner
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 31  (current as of 6/19/19 12:18 am)