Glen Cove Avellino U-23 (2018-2019 League Cups)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Head Coach

  JOVANI RAMOS 516-398-6480 EMAIL

Assistant Coach

  JOE CATARINO 516-510-6760 EMAIL

Assistant Coach

  LEVI CURNUTTE 727-743-0304 EMAIL
Team Roster Make a Payment
# P Name GP G A Y R
01. BONILLA, MARBIN - - - - -
02. CATARINO, ANTHONY - - - - -
03. CHEU, WOODIE - - - - -
04. FOLEY, DARAGH - - - - -
05. GIGLIO, GREGORY - - - - -
06. HIGUERA, ALEXIS - - - - -
07. LEE, DANIEL - - - - -
08. MATTHEW, FERNBACH - - - - -
09. MCEVOY, COREY - - - - -
10. MESSINA, ANGELO - - - - -
11. PLEITEZ, KEVIN - - - - -
12. PONCE DE LEON, KARLO - - - - -
13. RAMOS, JOVANI - - - - -
14. REE, NICHOLAS - - - - -
15. SALAS, MARK - - - - -
16. SANCHEZ, ARMANDO - - - - -
17. ST CILIEN, WALTER - - - - -
18. ZARETSKY, JACK - - - - -
19. ZHU, ZIBAIJIA - - - - -
  Ryder-Vass Summer U-23 Cup
Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; T: Draws; L: Losses; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against;
BROOKLYN / QUEENS Pts GP W T L GF GA
. Arambe Youth FC U-23 - - - - - - -
. Doxa SC U-23 - - - - - - -
. FA Euro New York U-23 - - - - - - -
. NY Polet U-23 - - - - - - -
. Queens Calcio U-23 - - - - - - -
. Real New York FC U-23 - - - - - - -
. Rosedale Super Eagles U-23 - - - - - - -
. Soca Lions SC U-23 - - - - - - -
NASSAU Pts GP W T L GF GA
. FC Fusion U-23 - - - - - - -
. Garden City U-23 - - - - - - -
. Glen Cove Avellino U-23 - - - - - - -
. ISA U-23 - - - - - - -
. Levittown Rage United U-23 - - - - - - -
. Massapequa SC U-23 - - - - - - -
. PDB Soccer Academy U-23 - - - - - - -
. Real Caribe HSSA U-23 - - - - - - -
SUFFOLK Pts GP W T L GF GA
. Northport U-23 3110080
. Lindenhurst Pound Dogs U-23 0100108
. Brentwood XPDA Thunder U-23 - - - - - - -
. Dix Hills Elite U-23 - - - - - - -
. Dix Hills Hurricanes U-23 - - - - - - -
. Port Jefferson SC Blue U-23 - - - - - - -
. Real Caribe HSSA U-18 - - - - - - -
. Smithtown Kickers Arsenal U-23 - - - - - - -
. SUSA FC U-23 - - - - - - -

Glen Cove Avellino U-23 Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
June 2019
8697 Thu Jun 20 8:30 pm Glen Cove Avellino U-23 vs ISA U-23 Diamond in the Pines Field #1
8703 Sun Jun 23 7:00 pm Massapequa SC U-23 vs Glen Cove Avellino U-23 Burns Park Field #1
8707 Thu Jun 27 6:15 pm Glen Cove Avellino U-23 vs FC Fusion U-23 Burns Park Field #1
July 2019
8717 Tue Jul 2 7:00 pm Glen Cove Avellino U-23 vs Garden City U-23 Field of Dreams - Massapequa Field #1
8728 Thu Jul 11 7:00 pm Glen Cove Avellino U-23 vs Levittown Rage United U-23 Burns Park Field #1
8732 Tue Jul 16 7:00 pm Glen Cove Avellino U-23 vs PDB Soccer Academy U-23 Burns Park Field #1
8737 Thu Jul 18 6:15 pm Glen Cove Avellino U-23 vs Real Caribe HSSA U-23 Burns Park Field #1
8786 RD16#1 Sun Jul 21 Seed 1 vs Seed 16
8787 RD16#2 Sun Jul 21 Seed 2 vs Seed 15
8788 RD16#3 Sun Jul 21 Seed 3 vs Seed 14
8789 RD16#4 Sun Jul 21 Seed 4 vs Seed 13
8790 RD16#5 Sun Jul 21 Seed 5 vs Seed 12
8791 RD16#6 Sun Jul 21 Seed 6 vs Seed 11
8792 RD16#7 Sun Jul 21 Seed 7 vs Seed 10
8793 RD16#8 Sun Jul 21 Seed 8 vs Seed 9
8794 QF1 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #1 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #8 Winner
8795 QF2 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #2 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #7 Winner
8796 QF3 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #3 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #6 Winner
8797 QF4 Thu Jul 25 Round of 16 Game #4 Winner vs Round of 16 Game #5 Winner
8798 SF1 Sun Jul 28 Winner Quarterfinal #1 vs Winner Quarterfinal #4
8799 SF2 Sun Jul 28 Winner Quarterfinal #2 vs Winner Quarterfinal #3
8800 Wed Jul 31 Semi-Final #1 Winner vs Semi-Final #2 Winner
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 31  (current as of 6/19/19 12:17 am)